Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Clutch Release,Joint Assy Universal,Oil Seal Frt Axle,Gate Stop Cable,Radiator Assy,Disc Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3998878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 17:30:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BELGIUM MOTORS | - | 03-10-2023 14:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CORAMANDAL AUTO PARTS | - | 03-10-2023 10:17:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2023 22:29:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DEFENCE AUTO CENTRE | - | 03-10-2023 10:01:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | EMINENCE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 17:53:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 17:35:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K K ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 17:51:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 22:09:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 03-10-2023 00:21:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | REX ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 16:03:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SAI TRADERS | - | 03-10-2023 08:56:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 23:00:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 20:44:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 01-10-2023 20:03:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 167098.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE AUTO CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 178455.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 178644.01 | L3 |
| 4 | CORAMANDAL AUTO PARTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 181579.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BELGIUM MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 183730.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EMINENCE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 185254.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 188788.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 207015.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 229224.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 246860.00 | L10 |
| 11 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 252120.00 | L11 |
| 12 | K K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING CLUTCH RELEASE,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,GATE STOP CABLE,Radiator Assy,DISC PA | 254750.00 | L12 |