Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Military Operations. 🚦 📅 Deadline: June 28, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Cover Assy Clutch Disc Clutch Assy Clutch Release Bearing Front Brake Pad Joint Assy Universal Filter Assembly Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Defence Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assy Clutch,Disc Clutch Assy,Clutch Release Brg,Frt Brake Pad,Joint Assy Universal,Filter Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIT N FAST | - | 13-06-2024 12:55:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL | - | 13-06-2024 18:08:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 23:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHIKA SALES | - | 21-06-2024 16:55:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIT N FAST | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,FRT BRAKE PAD,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,FILTER ASS | 15174.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,FRT BRAKE PAD,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,FILTER ASS | 16740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,FRT BRAKE PAD,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,FILTER ASS | 17960.00 | L3 |