Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Actuators For Gates, Dampers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5165032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
3238032
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Auma Model : SA50/GS200/GZ16 Title : Electrical Actuators for Gates, Dampers | 26-08-2024 12:20:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED | Make : LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED Model : L120 SERIES Title : ELECTRICAL ACTUATOR | 14-08-2024 16:39:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROTORK CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rotork Model : K LINEAR RANGE Title : ROTORK ELECTRICAL ACTUATOR Model: KL30, Thrust-40 KGF (As per spec sheet, Circuit Diagram & Drawing) | 26-08-2024 11:12:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Actuators for Gates, Dampers | 3238032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electrical Actuators for Gates, Dampers | 4617961.60 | L2 |
| 3 | ROTORK CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Electrical Actuators for Gates, Dampers | 6793168.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical Actuators for Gates, Dampers | Auma | SA50/GS200/GZ16 | 16 | ₹ 3238032.000 |
Procurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreReconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreSupplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreof your Industry type