Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spindle Mounted Flap Wheel, Mop Dia 30 X25 Mm Long, Spindle Dia 6 Mmx40 Mm Long Aluminum Oxide Resin Cl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4700509
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 22:37
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

527273.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pramendra Kumar Choudhury
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AV ENTERPRISES Make : Av Enterprises Model : SPINDLE MOUNTED FLAP WHEEL Title : SPINDLE MOUNTED FLAP WHEEL 05-03-2024 09:19:12 MSE Evaluated
2 BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO 08-03-2024 15:31:09 MSE Evaluated
3 FOURES INDUSTRIES Make : Model : Title : 08-03-2024 16:37:55 MSE Evaluated
4 HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES Make : CUMI Model : SPINDLE MOUNTED FLAP WHEEL, MOP DIA 30X 25 MM LONG Title : SPINDLE MOUNTED FLAP WHEEL, MOP DIA 30X 25 MM LONG, SPINDLE DIA 6MMX40MM LONG ALUMINUM OXIDE RESIN 06-03-2024 14:36:52 N/A Evaluated
5 JAGDAMBA TOOLS Make : Grindwell Norton Model : Spindle Mounted Flap Wheel Mop Dia 30*25 Grit 80 Title : Spindle Mounted Flap Wheel Mop Dia 30* 25 Grit 80 08-03-2024 14:00:12 N/A Evaluated
6 PRIYASATI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CM ABRASIVES Model : Spindle Mop wheel, Dia 30mmx25mm Long, Spindle Dia Title : Spindle Mop wheel, Dia 30mmx25mm Long, Spindle Dia 6mm x 40mm Long, Al Oxide Resin Cloth, Grit 80 06-03-2024 19:06:44 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BIPICO BIPICO BIPICO 1000 ₹ 27110.000
BIPICO BIPICO BIPICO 5000 ₹ 271100.000
BIPICO BIPICO BIPICO 150 ₹ 15028.500
BIPICO BIPICO BIPICO 5000 ₹ 165000.000
BIPICO BIPICO BIPICO 300 ₹ 14853.000
BIPICO BIPICO BIPICO 300 ₹ 7071.000
BIPICO BIPICO BIPICO 100 ₹ 12967.000
BIPICO BIPICO BIPICO 200 ₹ 14144.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise