Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Government Approved Valuer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4662767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
jimit r. shah n associates
18000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA Valuation Professionals (I) LLP | 01-03-2024 14:20:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADROIT APPRAISERS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 18:18:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADROIT TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 13:52:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CREATIVE VALUERS AND ENGINEERS | 24-02-2024 15:41:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | EARTH ENGINEERS | 28-02-2024 14:05:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | jimit r. shah n associates | 04-03-2024 03:25:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KANTI KARAMSEY & CO. | 04-03-2024 17:30:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K. PATEL AND CO | 02-03-2024 20:16:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNIL AGARWAL | 04-03-2024 14:55:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SURYATECH VALUERS & BUILDING CONSULTANT | 29-02-2024 13:24:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | THE VALUATION COMPANY | 03-03-2024 11:51:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Value Add Consultant | 03-03-2024 14:30:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VINCON VALUATIONS | 28-02-2024 16:24:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | YOGESH MOORTHY G | 29-02-2024 13:48:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jimit r. shah n associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Government Approved Valuer | 18000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIL AGARWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Government Approved Valuer | 35400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K. PATEL AND CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Government Approved Valuer | 42480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Value Add Consultant( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Government Approved Valuer | 87849.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KANTI KARAMSEY & CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Government Approved Valuer | 221250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AAA Valuation Professionals (I) LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Government Approved Valuer | 2124000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Government Approved Valuer | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Read moreof your Industry type