Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Bid For Office Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Office Maintenance Package. Services Required Include: 🪚 Repair Of Window Air Conditioner (Ac) 🪫 Installation Of Roller Blinds For Windows 🎨 Painting Of Selected Areas In Sky Blue And Silver Additionally, We Are Looking For A Flexible Display Solution To Enhance Our Communication Capabilities. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Costs, Timelines, And Qualifications, To Ensure The Highest Quality Of Service And Materials. Keywords: Office Cabinet, Wooden, Repair, Window Ac, Roller Blinds, Paint, Sky Blue, Paint Silver, Flex, Office Maintenance, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Cabinet Wooden,Repair Of Window Ac,Roller Blinds For Window,Paint Sky Blue,Paint Silver,Flex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 12:22:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 11:15:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NARESH TRADERS | - | 29-05-2024 13:03:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R G TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-05-2024 13:40:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 12:57:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Office Cabinet Wooden,Repair of Window AC,Roller Blinds for window,Paint Sky Blue,Paint Silver,Flex | 60980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Office Cabinet Wooden,Repair of Window AC,Roller Blinds for window,Paint Sky Blue,Paint Silver,Flex | 61870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARESH TRADERS | Item Categories : Office Cabinet Wooden,Repair of Window AC,Roller Blinds for window,Paint Sky Blue,Paint Silver,Flex | 62490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R G TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Office Cabinet Wooden,Repair of Window AC,Roller Blinds for window,Paint Sky Blue,Paint Silver,Flex | 63109.00 | L4 |