Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Faculty Table,Faculty Chair,Curtain,Inverter With Battery,Interactive Touch Panel,Audio Podium,Stud
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4394408
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 26, 2023 18:17
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 975 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAXTRADE INDIA

Contract Value

1781900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rakesh Kumar Singh
Department: Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A AND T INFOTECH - 04-01-2024 22:17:44 MSE Disqualified
2 MAXTRADE INDIA - 05-01-2024 08:16:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 NISWA INDIA - 05-01-2024 08:30:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 UNIQUE TRADERS - 05-01-2024 07:52:58 Offline upload Disqualified
5 Yashraj Ventures - 05-01-2024 08:38:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAXTRADE INDIA Item Categories : FACULTY TABLE,FACULTY CHAIR,CURTAIN,INVERTER WITH BATTERY,INTERACTIVE TOUCH PANEL,AUDIO PODIUM,STUD 1781900.00 L1
2 NISWA INDIA Item Categories : FACULTY TABLE,FACULTY CHAIR,CURTAIN,INVERTER WITH BATTERY,INTERACTIVE TOUCH PANEL,AUDIO PODIUM,STUD 1786800.00 L2
3 Yashraj Ventures Item Categories : FACULTY TABLE,FACULTY CHAIR,CURTAIN,INVERTER WITH BATTERY,INTERACTIVE TOUCH PANEL,AUDIO PODIUM,STUD 1789700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FACULTY TABLE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13000.000
FACULTY CHAIR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11000.000
CURTAIN NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 31500.000
INVERTER WITH BATTERY NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 93600.000
INTERACTIVE TOUCH PANEL NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 756000.000
AUDIO PODIUM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 110400.000
STUDENT CHAIR NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 591000.000
ELECTRIC JOB WORK NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20000.000
HDMI CABLE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13000.000
WAVE CABLE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16400.000
LAPTOP NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 126000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise