Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rcc Bench Precast
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4742186
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 21:26
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2530000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh Tiwana
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Nuh District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INNOMATICS INFO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INNOMATICS Model : INNOMATICS CB 2 Title : CEMENT BENCH 12-03-2024 14:08:46 MSE Qualified
2 MN ENTERPRISES Make : MN ENTERPRISES Model : 2023-24 Title : RCC BENCH PRECAST 15-03-2024 15:08:04 MSE Qualified
3 NA ENTERPRISES Make : NA ENTERPRISES Model : 2023-24 Title : RCC BENCH PRECAST 15-03-2024 17:08:42 MSE Qualified
4 NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : nbe Model : RCC BENCH PRECAST Title : RCC BENCH PRECAST 16-03-2024 15:26:36 MSE Disqualified
5 RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Make : RADHEY- RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Model : RCC BENCH PRECAST Title : RCC BENCH PRECAST 16-03-2024 17:06:41 MSE Disqualified
6 SHRI SHYAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY MOHINDERGARH Make : NA Model : RCC BENCH PRECAST Title : RCC BENCH PRECAST 16-03-2024 17:27:14 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RCC BENCH PRECAST 2530000.00 L1
2 NA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RCC BENCH PRECAST 2668000.00 L2
3 INNOMATICS INFO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RCC BENCH PRECAST 2760000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RCC BENCH PRECAST MN ENTERPRISES 2023-24 460 ₹ 2530000.000