Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Flex 1,Hose Flex 2,Hose Flex 3,Hose Flex 4,Hose Flex 5,Hose Flex 6,Hose Flex 7,Hose Flex 8,Hos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5160393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPR INDUSTRIES
428695
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOMECH INDIA | - | 27-07-2024 13:58:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HAZRA ENGINEERING CO. | - | 22-07-2024 16:12:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDRAULIC SYNDICATE | - | 24-07-2024 16:59:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTD | - | 26-07-2024 15:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDOFLEX . | - | 27-07-2024 17:07:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 13:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 13:29:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 13:44:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PAREKH BROTHERS | - | 26-07-2024 18:58:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | - | 23-07-2024 11:44:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SPR INDUSTRIES | - | 26-07-2024 13:10:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNIQUE HYDRAULICE AND INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | - | 27-07-2024 13:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | WINTEC HOSE PVT.LTD. | - | 27-07-2024 17:07:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPR INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 363300.85 | L1 |
| 2 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 420110.17 | L2 |
| 3 | WINTEC HOSE PVT.LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 520176.26 | L3 |
| 4 | HAZRA ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 532030.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PAREKH BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 543985.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FLEXOMECH INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 601050.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 688516.95 | L7 |
| 8 | HYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 766966.10 | L8 |
| 9 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 785925.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HYDRAULIC SYNDICATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 820880.00 | L10 |
| 11 | PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HOSE FLEX 1,HOSE FLEX 2,HOSE FLEX 3,HOSE FLEX 4,HOSE FLEX 5,HOSE FLEX 6,HOSE FLEX 7,HOSE FLEX 8,HOS | 1156596.74 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOSE FLEX 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 198660.000 |
| HOSE FLEX 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 37080.000 |
| HOSE FLEX 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 40680.000 |
| HOSE FLEX 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| HOSE FLEX 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21980.000 |
| HOSE FLEX 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| HOSE FLEX 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 42570.000 |
| HOSE FLEX 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 30240.000 |
| HOSE FLEX 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 21285.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreHose flex 1,hose flex 2,hose flex 3,hose flex 4,hose flex 5,hose flex 6,hose flex 7,hose flex 8,hos
Read more
of your Industry type