Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanised Cleaning Of Tambaram Railway Station Colony For 730 Days Cost
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED
Contract Value
79813635
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prateek Motwani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2023 16:05:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 11-07-2023 15:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Agency | 11-07-2023 17:17:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | HAND IN HAND INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES | 11-07-2023 11:28:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | 11-07-2023 10:35:47 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | Qualified |
| 6 | JAY KAY TRANS | 11-07-2023 14:29:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Services Ltd | 11-07-2023 15:57:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | M AND S SERVICES | 11-07-2023 17:05:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2023 16:48:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S R ENTERPRISES | 11-07-2023 14:08:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 11-07-2023 16:54:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | THARU & SONS | 11-07-2023 15:54:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 79813635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Services Ltd | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 99841000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 100235133.05 | L3 |
| 4 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 100927035.49 | L4 |
| 5 | ALL SERVICES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 108273295.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Global Agency | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 110000004.00 | L6 |
| 7 | THARU & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 114041848.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 120884358.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HAND IN HAND INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost | 133000000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Tambaram Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost inclusive of GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47888181.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanised Cleaning of Chengalpattu Railway Station Colony for 730 days cost inclusive of GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 31925454.000 |