Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Valve,Magnet Solenoid Switch,High Pressure Pipe,Armature Assy,Return Line Hose Assy,Tensione
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5634043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TECHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 11:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KUBER TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-12-2024 14:34:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NADAR ASSOCIATES | - | 10-12-2024 09:53:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KUBER TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH VALVE,MAGNET SOLENOID SWITCH,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,ARMATURE ASSY,RETURN LINE HOSE ASSY,TENSIONE | 42627.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NADAR ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH VALVE,MAGNET SOLENOID SWITCH,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,ARMATURE ASSY,RETURN LINE HOSE ASSY,TENSIONE | 45271.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TECHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH VALVE,MAGNET SOLENOID SWITCH,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,ARMATURE ASSY,RETURN LINE HOSE ASSY,TENSIONE | 47276.00 | L3 |