Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Magnet,Coil System,Armature,Magnet Solenoid Switch,Pump Assy Fuel,Universal Joint Assemble
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3826765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | - | 17-08-2023 14:58:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS | - | 18-08-2023 20:10:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | parshvanath enterprises | - | 17-08-2023 15:09:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : PRESSURE MAGNET,COIL SYSTEM,ARMATURE,MAGNET SOLENOID SWITCH,PUMP ASSY FUEL,UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSEMBLE | 60336.00 | L1 |
| 2 | parshvanath enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PRESSURE MAGNET,COIL SYSTEM,ARMATURE,MAGNET SOLENOID SWITCH,PUMP ASSY FUEL,UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSEMBLE | 62379.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : PRESSURE MAGNET,COIL SYSTEM,ARMATURE,MAGNET SOLENOID SWITCH,PUMP ASSY FUEL,UNIVERSAL JOINT ASSEMBLE | 65125.00 | L3 |