Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 M3100990280 Pump, Esp: Vt Sub, 35 Hp, 1, 200 M3/Hr, 20 Mwc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES
1770000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : AMRUT Model : AM AD 2535 Title : AM AD 2535 DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH CONTROL PANEL BOARD | 22-03-2024 14:25:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : SL-3540 Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 16-03-2024 14:15:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : HET PUMP Model : 2PALDEW6-35 Title : SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | 22-03-2024 15:18:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M B H PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MBH PUMPS Model : Submersible Dewatering Pump Title : Submersible Dewatering Pump | 21-03-2024 13:56:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : RDP-20 Title : Dewatering Submersible Pump | 19-03-2024 18:21:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SB PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : SB Model : SBDWL358 Title : DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMP - SBDWL358 | 22-03-2024 16:29:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SOVEREIGN PUMPING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sovereign Pumps Model : SPG355M,35 HP Title : Dewatering Submersible Pump | 22-03-2024 18:34:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990280-PUMP, ESP: VT SUB, 35HP, 1, 200M3/HR, 20MWC | 1908000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990280-PUMP, ESP: VT SUB, 35HP, 1, 200M3/HR, 20MWC | 1946700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M B H PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990280-PUMP, ESP: VT SUB, 35HP, 1, 200M3/HR, 20MWC | 2227644.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SB PUMP INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990280-PUMP, ESP: VT SUB, 35HP, 1, 200M3/HR, 20MWC | 2301000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990280-PUMP, ESP: VT SUB, 35HP, 1, 200M3/HR, 20MWC | 4552848.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AMRIT ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990280-PUMP, ESP: VT SUB, 35HP, 1, 200M3/HR, 20MWC | 4860000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | HET PUMP | 2PALDEW6-35 | 6 | ₹ 1770000.000 |
Pump, sub, slur, 50-200m3/hr, hd: 30-38m, 30kw,pump, sub, slur, 50-200m3-hr, hd: 30-38m, 30kw
Read more
10-m3100990225-pump, esp: sub d/w p/p, 10hp, 78 m3/hr, 22m,20-m3100990228-pump, esp: sub d/w p/p, 1
Read more
Pump cent vert vs6 lpg 120m3 hr 162mlc bangalore lpg plant,pump cent vert vs6 lpg 200m3 hr 80mlc pi
Read more
Procurement of 35hp and 90hp vt pump sets with mechanicals electricals to civil department, corporate kothagudem.
Procurement of 35hp and 90hp vt pump sets with mechanicals electricals to civil department,corporate kothagudem.
Read morePurchase and replacement renovation of 05 nos vt pump 5cs, 11 nos. vt pump 10 cs and 02 nos vt pump 20 cs capacity with all accessories in bws mech. sub division kaithal
Purchase and replacement renovation of 05 nos vt pump 5cs, 11 nos. vt pump 10 cs and 02 nos vt pump 20 cs capacity with all accessories in bws mech. sub division kaithal
Read morePurchase and replacement renovation of 05 nos vt pump 5cs, 11 nos. vt pump 10 cs and 02 nos vt pump 20 cs capacity with all accessories in bws mech. sub division kaithal
Purchase and replacement renovation of 05 nos vt pump 5cs, 11 nos. vt pump 10 cs and 02 nos vt pump 20 cs capacity with all accessories in bws mech. sub division kaithal
Read moreof your Industry type