Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Contactor 3 Pole Ml 6, 240 V, L& T Make, Current Rating 110 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5420523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anupam Engineers | Make : L&T ELECTRICAL AND AUTOMATION Model : ML 6 (SS90921) Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 27-09-2024 12:58:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L & T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : ML6 Contactor 240V ac 2No + 2Nc Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 30-09-2024 12:43:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | G S ENTERPRISES | Make : L&T Model : SS90921 Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 30-09-2024 12:19:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : L&T Model : L&T Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 27-09-2024 19:57:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Make : L&T Model : ML-6 Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 27-09-2024 16:50:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : L&t Model : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 30-09-2024 08:32:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : Lauritz Knudsen Electrical & Automation Model : 3 Pole Power Contactors ML-6 Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 26-09-2024 16:36:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY | Make : Lauritz Knudsen (Formerly L&T switchgear) Model : 3 POLE ML-6, 240V ,current rating 110A Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 25-09-2024 18:02:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : L&T Model : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V Title : POWER CONTACTOR 3 POLE ML-6, 240V, L& T make, current rating 110A | 30-09-2024 08:27:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreL and t make power contactor ml6 110a,l and t make power contactor ml4 70a,l and t make power conta
Read more
L and t make power contactor ml6 110a,l and t make power contactor ml4 70a,l and t make power conta
Read more
Supply of schneider make power contactor, 3 pole, current rating- 80 a, contactor coil voltage- 220
Read more
Supply of schneider make power contactor, 3 pole, current rating- 80 a, contactor coil voltage- 220
Read more
Feeder contactor 4 pole, voltage rating 750v ac, current rating 50 amp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type