Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Procurement Opportunity: Warning Sign Boards 🚨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Warning Sign Boards, Each Measuring 3 Ft X 1 Ft, Featuring Vinyl Stickers And Mat Lamination. 📢 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Only Bids That Meet The Specified Quality And Timeline Requirements Will Be Considered. Keywords: Warning Sign Boards, Vinyl Sticker, Mat Lamination, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Warning Sign Boards (3 Ft X 1 Ft) With Vinyl Sticker & Mat Lamination
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : WARNING SIGN BOARDS (3FT X 1FT) WITH VINYL STICKE Title : WARNING SIGN BOARDS (3FT X 1FT) WITH VINYL STICKER & MAT LAMINATION | 16-07-2024 10:08:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANCHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : WARNING SIGN BOARDS (3FT X 1FT) WITH VINYL STICKE Title : WARNING SIGN BOARDS (3FT X 1FT) WITH VINYL STICKER & MAT LAMINATION | 16-07-2024 10:10:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Guru Nanak Traders | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : warning sign board | 07-07-2024 12:39:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INNO VISION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Fire Safety Signage | 16-07-2024 10:08:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GAURAV ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : WARNING SIGN BOARDS (3FT X 1FT) WITH VINYL STICKE Title : WARNING SIGN BOARDS (3FT X 1FT) WITH VINYL STICKER & MAT LAMINATION | 16-07-2024 10:17:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. KALAPRIYA ENTERPRISES. | Make : ALDURA Model : Aluminium Composite Panels (ACP Boards) Title : ACP Name Boards | 15-07-2024 20:38:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MARUTHI TRADERS | Make : REGISTERED BRAND Model : WARNING SIGN BOARDS (3FT X 1FT) WITH VINYL STICKE Title : WARNING SIGN BOARDS (3FT X 1FT) WITH VINYL STICKER & MAT LAMINATION | 16-07-2024 10:12:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RISHABH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Warning Sign Boards | 30-06-2024 11:00:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | S KUMAR ART | Make : S KUMAR ART Model : NA Title : Anti Bird Illuision Posters Stick On Sun Board (Size 2 FT x 2 FT) | 16-07-2024 11:59:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | THE PARAMOUNT COS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Warning Sign Board | 07-07-2024 12:22:23 | N/A | Qualified |