Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Vinyl Stickers For Identity Cards 🏫🔧 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vinyl Stickers For Identity Cards. 📛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Material Specifications, Design Capabilities, And Production Timelines. This Procurement Is For High Quality Vinyl Stickers That Will Be Used For Official Identification Purposes. Keywords: Vinyl Stickers, Identity Cards, Vinyl Foam Sheet, Vinyl Material, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vinyl Stickers,Vinyl Stickers,Vinyl Stickers,Vinyl Stickers,Identidy Card,Vinyl Foam Sheet,Vinyl On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4822648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S KUMAR ART
Contract Value
35445.85
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nalinimandiram Ramankutty Binoy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVISION COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 17:17:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I MARK | - | 06-04-2024 15:08:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RARESIGN DISPLAY & DESIGNS | - | 29-03-2024 14:59:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S KUMAR ART | - | 08-04-2024 11:43:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S KUMAR ART(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,Identidy Card,Vinyl foam Sheet,Vinyl on | 35445.85 | L1 |
| 2 | RARESIGN DISPLAY & DESIGNS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,Identidy Card,Vinyl foam Sheet,Vinyl on | 93780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVISION COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,Identidy Card,Vinyl foam Sheet,Vinyl on | 98426.00 | L3 |
| 4 | I MARK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,vinyl stickers,Identidy Card,Vinyl foam Sheet,Vinyl on | 142235.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vinyl stickers | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 12264.750 |
| vinyl stickers | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 5575.500 |
| vinyl stickers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 495.600 |
| vinyl stickers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 330.400 |
| Identidy Card | NA | BOQ Item | 118 | ₹ 13227.800 |
| Vinyl foam Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1239.000 |
| Vinyl on foam sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 330.400 |
| Vinyl on foam sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1982.400 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type