Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Invitation For Bids: Bridge Infrastructure Repair And Strengthening 🛠️🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Strengthening Of Bridge Approaches, Ballast Retainers, Waterway, And Protection Work Of Bridges, As Well As Dewatering In The Lhs For The Section Under Aden/Cdg. Additionally, Miscellaneous Repair And Cleaning Of Waterways Of Various Bridges In The Section Under Sse/Works M/Umb, Also Under Aden/Umb. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 141100 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Bridge Infrastructure, Repair And Strengthening, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Civil Engineering Works, Earnest Money Deposit, Tender Submission, Railway Bridges| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(01) Repair And Strengthening Of Bridge Approaches, Ballast Retainers, Waterway And Protection Work Of Bridges And Dewatering In Lhs In The Section Of Aden/Cdg &Amp (02) Miscellaneous Repair And Cleaning Of Waterways Of Bridge No 279, 280,281, 286, 289,290, 291, 294, 295,296 Etc. In The Section Of Sse/Works M/Umb Under Aden/Umb.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74133958 |
|
Reference Number |
OT-310-UMB-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.41 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74133958/viewNitPdf_4510430.pdf |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(01) repair and strengthening of bridge approaches, ballast retainers, waterway and protection work of bridges and dewatering in lhs in the section of aden/cdg & (02) miscellaneous repair and cleaning of waterways of bridge no 279, 280,281, 286, 289,290, 291, 294, 295,296 etc. in the section of sse/works-m/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(01) repair and strengthening of bridge approaches, ballast retainers, waterway and protection work of bridges and dewatering in lhs in the section of aden/cdg & (02) miscellaneous repair and cleaning of waterways of bridge no 279, 280,281, 286, 289,290, 291, 294, 295,296 etc. in the section of sse/works-m/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(01) repair and strengthening of bridge approaches, ballast retainers, waterway and protection work of bridges and dewatering in lhs in the section of aden/cdg & (02) miscellaneous repair and cleaning of waterways of bridge no 279, 280,281, 286, 289,290, 291, 294, 295,296 etc. in the section of sse/works-m/umb under aden/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair and strengthening of bridge approaches, ballast retainers, waterway and protection work of bridges and dewatering in lhs in the section of aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of 15 sets turnouts at umb-cdg section in the section of sse/p.way umb & cdg under aden/umb & cdg and 10 sets turnouts at sre-umb-ldh section in the section of sse/p.way sre, sir & gvg under aden/sre & sir.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - house keeping of officers rest house under aden/umb and aden/cdg
Read more
Custom bid for services - house keeping of officers rest house under aden/umb and aden/cdg
Read more
Tsr(p) -20 kms by pqrs on cdg-mrnd section under aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repair work in the section of aden cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of lhs (2x7.00x3.50m) in lieu of level crossing no. 120/spl by pushing method at km 236/2-4, between ghg-cdg station on umb-klk section in the section of sse/w-ii/cdg under aden/cdg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type