Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Current Transformer,Potential Transformer,Oscilloscope Dual Trace 30 Mhz,Function Generator 2 To 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KATHURIA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
155780
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nitin Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROMECH LAB TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-11-2023 10:47:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXCEL TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-11-2023 12:48:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Gurukrupa Traders | - | 20-11-2023 14:22:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 16:21:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION | - | 20-11-2023 15:10:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MACINS INDIA | - | 20-11-2023 14:21:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PEARL BIOTECH INDIA | - | 20-11-2023 15:36:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Power System Control | - | 17-11-2023 14:26:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SATISH BROTHERS | - | 17-11-2023 18:22:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 20-11-2023 13:57:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Current Transformer,Potential Transformer,Oscilloscope Dual Trace 30 Mhz,Function Generator 2 to 20 | 155780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEARL BIOTECH INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Current Transformer,Potential Transformer,Oscilloscope Dual Trace 30 Mhz,Function Generator 2 to 20 | 239535.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Current Transformer,Potential Transformer,Oscilloscope Dual Trace 30 Mhz,Function Generator 2 to 20 | 431279.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EXCEL TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Current Transformer,Potential Transformer,Oscilloscope Dual Trace 30 Mhz,Function Generator 2 to 20 | 544236.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SATISH BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Current Transformer,Potential Transformer,Oscilloscope Dual Trace 30 Mhz,Function Generator 2 to 20 | 631806.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Power System Control (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Current Transformer,Potential Transformer,Oscilloscope Dual Trace 30 Mhz,Function Generator 2 to 20 | 1164165.09 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Potential Transformer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Oscilloscope Dual Trace 30 Mhz | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26800.000 |
| Function Generator 2 to 200 KHz | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Discrete Component Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| 3 Point Starter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| 4 Point Starter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Single phase Transformer core type, air cooled 1 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Three phase transformer, shell type oil cooled with Delta, Star 3 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Variable Auto Transformer 0-270 V, 10Amp, Air cooled | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Linear IC Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Digital I.C. Trainer 7 segment display and bread board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Bath Impregnating plant | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Oven Stove | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Oil Testing Kit 230 V, single phase 50 Hz 60 VA output 0-60 KV Variable Manual cum Motorized | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |