Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ฌ Procurement Opportunity: Dual Channel Function Generator & Digital Oscilloscope ๐ง๐ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dual Channel Function Generators And Digital Oscilloscopes. ๐๐ฏ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Precision Instruments. Keywords: Dual Channel Function Generator, Digital Oscilloscope, Defence Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Scientific Instruments| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Channel Function Generator,Digital Oscilloscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : AFG31022 Title : DUAL CHANNEL FUNCTION GENERATOR | 16-04-2024 11:23:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : AFG31022 Title : TEKTRONIX AFG31000 SERIES ARBITRARY FUNCTION GENERATOR | 15-04-2024 10:46:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : AFG31022 Title : Arbitrary Function Generator | 16-04-2024 10:30:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GENERATOR AND DIGITAL OSCILLOSCOPE Title : GENERATOR AND DIGITAL OSCILLOSCOPE | 12-04-2024 11:55:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SWEEYA TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : SIGLENT Model : SDG6022X Title : SDG6022X Arbitrary Function Generator | 15-04-2024 21:04:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UTM INDIA | Make : UNI-T Model : UTG4202A Title : FUNCTION GENERATOR | 27-03-2024 15:34:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : DUAL CHANNEL FUNCTION GENERATOR ( Q3 ) Title : DUAL CHANNEL FUNCTION GENERATOR ( Q3) | 16-04-2024 05:44:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type