Tender Details

About Tender

🎽 Procurement Opportunity: Athletic Sportswear πŸƒβ€β™‚οΈπŸ‘Ÿ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Athletic Sportswear, Including Jerseys, Shorts, T Shirts, Tracksuits, And Shoes. πŸ§₯πŸ‘•πŸ‘Ÿ πŸ—“οΈ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide High Quality Athletic Wear That Meets The Specifications And Standards Required By The Department. Keywords: Athletic Sportswear, Jerseys, Shorts, T Shirts, Tracksuits, Shoes, Military Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Jersy,Shorts,T Shirt,Trackssuit,Shoes
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5109891
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 14:50
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 5AB Sports - 21-07-2024 12:26:44 N/A Qualified
2 Krishna Enterprises - 20-07-2024 15:08:43 MSE Disqualified
3 MAHALAXMI TRADING - 22-07-2024 09:37:58 MSE Qualified
4 NILKAMAL ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2024 09:42:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 5AB Sports Item Categories : Jersy,Shorts,T-Shirt,Trackssuit,Shoes 96090.00 L1
2 NILKAMAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jersy,Shorts,T-Shirt,Trackssuit,Shoes 133650.00 L2
3 MAHALAXMI TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jersy,Shorts,T-Shirt,Trackssuit,Shoes 149150.00 L3