Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Construction Opportunity: Railway Overbridge 🛤️🪧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A Railway Portion Of A Four Lane Road Over Bridge (1 X 36.00 M Composite Girder) At Km. 500/13 14 On The Ratlam Khandwa Section, In Rajendra Nagar Yard, Between Rajendra Nagar Rau Stations Of Ratlam Division, Western Railway. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amounting To Inr 5,63,400/ Is Required. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including All Necessary Technical And Financial Details, As Per The Tender Document Specifications. Keywords: Construction, Railway Over Bridge, Road Over Bridge, Girder, Level Crossing, Ministry Of Railways, Western Railway, Tender, Government Contract, Emd, Ratlam Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Railway Portion Of Four Lane Road Over Bridge (1 X 36.00 M Composite Girder) At Km. 500/13 14 In Lieu Of Level Crossing No. 254 X In Ratlam Khandwa Section, In Rajendra Nagar Yard Between Rajendra Nagar Rau Stations Of Ratlam Division Western Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74533740 |
|
Reference Number |
RTM-GSU-Engg-ROB-RJQ-254X |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.63 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74533740/viewNitPdf_4532073.pdf |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of railway portion of two lane road over bridge (1 x 72.00 m bow string steel girder 1 x 36.00 m and 1 x 24.00 m span composite steel girder) at km. 609/10 - 12 in lieu of level crossing no. 72 in godhra - ratlam section, between bamnia and bhairongarh stations of ratlam division western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam-khandwa section : construction of subway (rub) in lieu of lc no. 240(km: 482/14-15) by ing relieving girder and laying the box(es) by pushing the box below the relieving girder.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway portion of two lane road over bridge (1 x 48.00m bow string arch steel girder) at km. 648/02-04 in lieu of level crossing no. 79 in godhra-ratlam section, between morwani - ratlam stations of ratlam division western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam-khandwa section : construction of subway (rub) in lieu of lc no. 277 (km: 583/09-10) and lc no. 278 (km: 586/12-13 ) by ing relieving girder and laying the box(es) by pushing the box below the relieving girder.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of bituminious road at ward no 46 rajendra nagar ratlam as per nit and estimate
Construction of bituminious road at ward no 46 rajendra nagar ratlam as per nit and estimate
Read moreRatlam division : construction of subway (rub) in lieu of lc no. 227 (km: 457/09-10), lc no. 230 (km: 464/16-17), lc no. 234 (km: 472/14-15), lc no. 237 (km: 477/05-06) in ratlam-khandwa section and lc no. 01 (km: 2/9-3/0) & 02 (km: 05/07-08) in rau-dhd section by ing relieving girder and laying the box(es) by pushing the box below the relieving girder.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway portion of two lane road over bridge (1 x 36.00m composite girder) at km. 74/01 - 03 in lieu of level crossing no. 55 in indore - dewas section between mangaliya gaon - laxmibainagar stations of ratlam division western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway portion of two lane road over bridge (1 x 60.00m bow string arch steel girder) at km. 63/09 - 10 in lieu of level crossing no. 45 in indore - dewas section, between barlai - mangliyagaon stations of ratlam division western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway portion of two lane road over bridge (1 x 72.00m bow string arch steel girder) at km. 157/22 - 24 in lieu of level crossing no. 79 in ujjain - bhopal section, between akodia - shujalpur stations of ratlam division western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway portion of two lane road over bridge (1 x 60.00m bow string arch steel girder) at km. 63/09 - 10 in lieu of level crossing no. 45 in indore - dewas section, between barlai - mangliyagaon stations of ratlam division western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type