Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🩹 Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Supplies 🩹 The Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Medical Items, Including: 🩸 Polymed Blood Bags (350 Ml Single) 📸 Digital X Ray Film (8 X10) 📸 X Ray Film (8 X10) 📸 X Ray Film (10 X12) 📸 X Ray Film (12 X17) Bid Submission Deadline: 26/04/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Department's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Medical Supplies, Blood Bags, X Ray Films, Uttar Pradesh, Government Health Department, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polymed Blood Bags 350 Ml Single,Digital X Ray Film 8 X10,X Ray Film 8 X10,X Ray Film 10 X12,X Ray Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANURAG PHARMACEUTICLS
Contract Value
867920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr Laxmi Shankar Chaubey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 12:57:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANURAG PHARMACEUTICLS | - | 30-04-2024 16:18:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | JANETRY PHARMA | - | 26-04-2024 12:43:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S STAR OPTICALS AND TRADERS | - | 26-04-2024 12:41:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURAG PHARMACEUTICLS | Item Categories : POLYMED Blood Bags 350 ml Single,DIGITAL X RAY FILM 8X10,X RAY FILM 8X10,X RAY FILM 10X12,X RAY FIL | 867920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANETRY PHARMA | Item Categories : POLYMED Blood Bags 350 ml Single,DIGITAL X RAY FILM 8X10,X RAY FILM 8X10,X RAY FILM 10X12,X RAY FIL | 1039904.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S STAR OPTICALS AND TRADERS | Item Categories : POLYMED Blood Bags 350 ml Single,DIGITAL X RAY FILM 8X10,X RAY FILM 8X10,X RAY FILM 10X12,X RAY FIL | 1044860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POLYMED Blood Bags 350 ml Single | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 98400.000 |
| DIGITAL X RAY FILM 8X10 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 431520.000 |
| X RAY FILM 8X10 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| X RAY FILM 10X12 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| X RAY FILM 12X15 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 126000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type