Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X Ray Films 12x15,X Ray Films 10x12,X Ray Films 8x10,X Ray Fixer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5290661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NEXGEN DIAGNOSTICS SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
113906.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jugal Kumar
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S. AGENCIES | Make : reseller Model : X Ray Films 12x15 Title : x ray films 12x15 | 04-09-2024 11:32:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEXGEN DIAGNOSTICS SOLUTIONS | Make : reseller Model : X Ray Films 12x15 Title : x ray films 12x15 | 04-09-2024 11:20:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMRIDH ENTERPRISES | Make : reseller Model : X Ray Films 12x15 Title : x ray films 12x15 | 04-09-2024 13:35:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEXGEN DIAGNOSTICS SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : x ray films 12x15,x ray films 10x12,x ray films 8x10,X Ray Fixer | 113906.50 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S. AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : x ray films 12x15,x ray films 10x12,x ray films 8x10,X Ray Fixer | 117025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : x ray films 12x15,x ray films 10x12,x ray films 8x10,X Ray Fixer | 127815.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| x ray films 12x15 | reseller | X Ray Films 12x15 | 800 | ₹ 59472.000 |
| x ray films 10x12 | reseller | X Ray Films 10x12 | 600 | ₹ 29736.000 |
| x ray films 10x12 | reseller | X Ray Films 10x12 | 600 | ₹ 19890.000 |
| X Ray Fixer | reseller | X Ray Fixer | 5 | ₹ 4808.500 |