Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set Leather,Sofa Set Cloth,Teak Wood Polish,Fevicol,Sofa Set Foam,Sofa Repair Labour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.R. ENTERPRISE | - | 27-01-2024 11:36:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | pankaj enterprises | - | 27-01-2024 12:26:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJAY KUMAR JAIN | - | 27-01-2024 11:53:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pankaj enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set Leather,Sofa Set Cloth,Teak Wood polish,Fevicol,Sofa set foam,Sofa Repair Labour | 31000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJAY KUMAR JAIN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set Leather,Sofa Set Cloth,Teak Wood polish,Fevicol,Sofa set foam,Sofa Repair Labour | 36200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.R. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set Leather,Sofa Set Cloth,Teak Wood polish,Fevicol,Sofa set foam,Sofa Repair Labour | 40050.00 | L3 |