Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Provisioning Of Synthetic Badminton Court Outdoor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT TOOR | 23-07-2023 20:44:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2023 20:13:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NAMAN TRADERS | 23-07-2023 21:22:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NEW INDIA TRADING CO. | 21-07-2023 17:25:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Nesta Prime Solutions | 24-07-2023 08:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJAN TRADERS | 23-07-2023 21:02:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | 11-07-2023 14:13:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | 24-07-2023 08:58:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Time Tech Enterprises | 22-07-2023 19:57:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nesta Prime Solutions | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISIONING OF SYNTHETIC BADMINTON COURT OUTDOOR | 392000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISIONING OF SYNTHETIC BADMINTON COURT OUTDOOR | 450000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Time Tech Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISIONING OF SYNTHETIC BADMINTON COURT OUTDOOR | 525000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S NEW INDIA TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISIONING OF SYNTHETIC BADMINTON COURT OUTDOOR | 695000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISIONING OF SYNTHETIC BADMINTON COURT OUTDOOR | 695000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | AMIT TOOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISIONING OF SYNTHETIC BADMINTON COURT OUTDOOR | 700000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | RAJAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISIONING OF SYNTHETIC BADMINTON COURT OUTDOOR | 725999.00 | L6 |
| 8 | M/S NAMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVISIONING OF SYNTHETIC BADMINTON COURT OUTDOOR | 794850.00 | L7 |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Construction of proposed toilet complex in the campus of anumandal civil court hilsa in dist-nalanda for the year-2026-27
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type