Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Work Of Damaged Switchyard Road At 220 Kv Substation Jafarpur Under 220 Kv Oand M Division Jafarpur
|
| Description |
Repairing Work Of Damaged Switchyard Road At 220 Kv Substation Jafarpur Under 220 Kv Oand M Division Jafarpur
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PTC13_95314_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE(OandM)/PTCUL/HLD/04/26-27 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 18000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jafarpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=112713 |
| Start Date | May 11, 2026 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/06/2026
Expired 89 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreR&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
Read moreSupply and fixing of nifps spares at 220 kv substation jafarpur under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, jafarpur
Supply and fixing of nifps spares at 220 kv substation jafarpur under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, jafarpur
Read moreSupply and fixing of nifps spares at 220 kv substation jafarpur under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, jafarpur
Supply and fixing of nifps spares at 220 kv substation jafarpur under 220kv oandm division, ptcul, jafarpur
Read moreAnnual mandr works at 220 kv substation jafarpur
Annual mandr works at 220 kv substation jafarpur
Read moreStrengthening of safety system and associated work at 220 kv substation under 220 kv oandm division rishikesh
Strengthening of safety system and associated work at 220 kv substation under 220 kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreProviding fixing and installation of electric fencing around 220 kv switchyard and 132/33 kv idpl switchyard under 220 kv oandm division rishikesh
Providing fixing and installation of electric fencing around 220 kv switchyard and 132/33 kv idpl switchyard under 220 kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreSupply of current transformers ct at 220 kv substation piran kaliyar and 132 kv substation bhagwanpur under 220 kv oandm division piran kaliyar
Supply of current transformers ct at 220 kv substation piran kaliyar and 132 kv substation bhagwanpur under 220 kv oandm division piran kaliyar
Read moreWork of annual preventive and breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220 132 33 kv substation, rishikesh under 220 kv oandm division, rishikesh
Work of annual preventive and breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220 132 33 kv substation, rishikesh under 220 kv oandm division, rishikesh
Read moreof your Industry type