Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Atta,Rjama Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M.Oil,R.Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pudi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 03:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
764847
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gulfraz Ahmed
Department:
Tribal Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 15-11-2023 22:41:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 15-11-2023 22:34:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Qureshi enterprises | - | 15-11-2023 23:04:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2023 22:21:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,Rjama Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M.Oil,R.Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pudi | 764847.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,Rjama Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M.Oil,R.Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pudi | 795597.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GENERAL AND ORDER SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,Rjama Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M.Oil,R.Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pudi | 801942.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Qureshi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,Rjama Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M.Oil,R.Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pudi | 878967.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Rjama Good Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Chole | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Moong Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| M.Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| R.Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 5610.000 |
| Mirchi | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Ghee | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Soap Vim | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| Pudina Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Sund Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Dal Chani Sabat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Sabaz Alachi | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 220.000 |
| Tea Lipton | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| Tea Green | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1250.000 |