Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Atta,Rajma Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M. Oil,R. Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AYAN TRADERS POONCH
Contract Value
381413
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gulfraz Ahmed
Department:
Tribal Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYAN TRADERS POONCH | - | 03-02-2024 10:51:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 23:15:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 23:09:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYAN TRADERS POONCH | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,Rajma Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M. Oil,R. Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pu | 381413.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,Rajma Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M. Oil,R. Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pu | 4467576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Atta,Rajma Good Quality,Chole,Moong Dal,Sugar,M. Oil,R. Oil,Haldi,Mirchi,Salt,Ghee,Soap Vim,Pu | 4475076.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| Rajma Good Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Chole | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Moong Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| M. Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 28200.000 |
| R. Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| Mirchi | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 7650.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Ghee | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 20300.000 |
| Soap Vim | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| Pudina Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Sund Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Dal Chini Sabat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Sabaz Alachi | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Tea Lipton | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Tea Green | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12000.000 |