Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Jk 70 Gsm,Legal Paper Jk 70 Gsm,Photo Paper Good Quality,Bond Paper Oddy,Pencil,Sharpener,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5642489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANIE ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2024 15:00:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOUSIA TRADERS | - | 10-12-2024 16:35:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 12-12-2024 14:12:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S BHARAT TRADERS | - | 28-11-2024 17:37:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-12-2024 14:00:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | National Transport Works Co. | - | 09-12-2024 14:59:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 13-12-2024 13:13:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANIE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 JK 70 GSM,Legal Paper JK 70 GSM,Photo Paper Good Quality,Bond Paper Oddy,Pencil,Sharpener, | 103825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOUSIA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 JK 70 GSM,Legal Paper JK 70 GSM,Photo Paper Good Quality,Bond Paper Oddy,Pencil,Sharpener, | 110551.00 | L2 |
| 3 | National Transport Works Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 JK 70 GSM,Legal Paper JK 70 GSM,Photo Paper Good Quality,Bond Paper Oddy,Pencil,Sharpener, | 114427.00 | L3 |