Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle On Hire For Market And Plant Pickup
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES | Make : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP (Q3) Model : N/A Title : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP (Q3) | 29-02-2024 20:46:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION CO. | Make : R S CONSTRUCTION CO Model : R S CONSTRUCTION CO Title : HOUSEKEEPING And ASSOCIATED JOBS | 29-02-2024 19:19:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHENDRA NARAYAN MISHRA | Make : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP (Q3) Model : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP (Q3) Title : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP (Q3) | 29-02-2024 20:22:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : IN-HOUSE PRESSURE TESTING, REPAINTING Model : IN-HOUSE PRESSURE TESTING, REPAINTING Title : IN-HOUSE PRESSURE TESTING, REPAINTING | 28-02-2024 20:08:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.K.SINGH | Make : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP Model : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP Title : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP | 29-02-2024 20:03:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.K.SINGH(MII) | Item Categories : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP | 4423608.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELIDE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP | 4609000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHENDRA NARAYAN MISHRA (MII) | Item Categories : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP | 4714762.50 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S R S CONSTRUCTION CO. (MII) | Item Categories : VEHICLE ON HIRE FOR MARKET AND PLANT PICKUP | 4768785.00 | L4 |
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreSupply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreProviding two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Providing two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Read moreof your Industry type