Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reusable Insulation With A Special High Temperature Binder Less Fibre Mat,Tape With Super Soft Alum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4207872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK INDUSTRIES | Make : PERMACEL Model : P504 T Gengard T Title : P504 T Gengard T REUSABLE THERMAL INSULATION PAD | 13-12-2023 15:06:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : PERMACEL Model : P504 T GENGARD T Title : P504 T GENGARD T, SIZE-60 CM (W) X 7.2 MTR (L) X 25 MM (T) | 30-11-2023 17:01:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICALS | Make : PERMACEL Model : P-504T GENGARD T Title : REUSABLE INSULATION PAD, P-504T GENGARD T | 13-12-2023 17:42:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : Reusable insulation with a special high temperature binder less fibre mat,Tape with Super soft alum | 3584132.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Reusable insulation with a special high temperature binder less fibre mat,Tape with Super soft alum | 4024821.40 | L2 |
| 3 | ARK INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Reusable insulation with a special high temperature binder less fibre mat,Tape with Super soft alum | 4165400.00 | L3 |