Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧵 Procurement Opportunity: Leather Cloth And Sewing Materials For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Leather Cloth (Black) And Associated Sewing Materials, Including Sewing Cotton Thread (165 Dtex, Black, 1000m) And Cellular Sheet (25mm Thick). 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. This Procurement Is Critical For The Upkeep And Maintenance Of Defence Equipment. Keywords: Leather Cloth, Sewing Thread, Cellular Sheet, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Sr 998,Sewing Cotton Thread 165 Dtex X 6 Black 1000 M T,Sheet Cellular 25mm Thi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 17-06-2024 18:44:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 17-06-2024 18:45:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 18:46:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SR 998,SEWING COTTON THREAD 165 DTEX X 6 BLACK 1000 M T,SHEET CELLULAR 25mm THI | 18006.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SR 998,SEWING COTTON THREAD 165 DTEX X 6 BLACK 1000 M T,SHEET CELLULAR 25mm THI | 18800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SR 998,SEWING COTTON THREAD 165 DTEX X 6 BLACK 1000 M T,SHEET CELLULAR 25mm THI | 19095.00 | L3 |