Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Synchro Cone,Rubber Buffer,Washer Ic Mtg,Spacer Tube 25.5 Mm,Nyloc Nut,Assy Gear Shaft Lever Knob,Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4013392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 18-10-2023 13:33:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 13:05:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 18-10-2023 15:41:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synchro cone,Rubber Buffer,Washer IC MTG,Spacer Tube 25.5MM,Nyloc Nut,Assy Gear shaft lever knob,Sh | 10729.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synchro cone,Rubber Buffer,Washer IC MTG,Spacer Tube 25.5MM,Nyloc Nut,Assy Gear shaft lever knob,Sh | 12874.63 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Synchro cone,Rubber Buffer,Washer IC MTG,Spacer Tube 25.5MM,Nyloc Nut,Assy Gear shaft lever knob,Sh | 15449.59 | L3 |