Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adapter,Cutting Mat,Pen Drive 32 Gb,Pen Drive 64 Gb,Ssd,Glue Gun,Glue Stick,Vga To Vga Cable,Power
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6022166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIKSHAK SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
36286.18
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arbind Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEARNOCEAN TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-03-2025 11:57:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 22-03-2025 17:19:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIKSHAK SOLUTIONS | - | 19-03-2025 15:33:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIKSHAK SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adapter,Cutting Mat,Pen Drive 32 GB,Pen Drive 64 GB,SSD,Glue Gun,Glue Stick,VGA to VGA Cable,Power | 36286.18 | L1 |
| 2 | LEARNOCEAN TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adapter,Cutting Mat,Pen Drive 32 GB,Pen Drive 64 GB,SSD,Glue Gun,Glue Stick,VGA to VGA Cable,Power | 49352.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5675.800 |
| Cutting Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 920.400 |
| Pen Drive 32 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1534.000 |
| Pen Drive 64 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1840.800 |
| SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12499.680 |
| Glue Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5522.400 |
| Glue Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2301.000 |
| VGA to VGA Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 442.500 |
| Power Cable Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 613.600 |
| Keyboard and Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4936.000 |