Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Human Body Voltage Checker With Wall Station And Discharge Plate
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6048192
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2025 15:24
End Date
Expired 02/04/2025

Expired 522 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAC ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : HBVCWDP Title : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND DISCHARGE PLATE 02-04-2025 08:43:49 MII Qualified
2 BHULLAR ENTERPRISES Make : ZEE BEE TRONICS Model : Z2055A Title : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND DISCHARGE PLATE 16-03-2025 17:38:09 MII Qualified
3 PRECIOUS INSTRUMENTS Make : PRECIOUS INSTRUMENTS Model : Human Body Static Dissipater IIA/IIB -Lamp unit Title : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND DISCHARGE PLATE 31-03-2025 13:16:31 MSE Disqualified
4 SHIV SHAKTI & CO Make : SHIV SHAKTI AND CO Model : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND D Title : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND DISCHARGE PLATE 25-03-2025 13:21:50 MII MSE Qualified
5 SINHAL SALES & SUPPLIERS Make : STANDARD Model : SC-02 Title : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND DISCHARGE PLATE 01-04-2025 15:04:51 MII Qualified
6 UREC INDUSTRIES Make : UREC ESD Model : UREC-02101860 Title : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND DISCHARGE PLATE 01-04-2025 19:15:16 MII Qualified
7 VANSH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND D Title : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND DISCHARGE PLATE 01-04-2025 23:15:08 MII Qualified
8 Zenith Enterprises Make : NA Model : BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER Title : HUMAN BODY VOLTAGE CHECKER WITH WALL STATION AND DISCHARGE PLATE 02-04-2025 07:04:45 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise