Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning & Hygiene Supplies For Defence Facilities 🧼🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning And Hygiene Products And Equipment. This Includes: 📋 Talc Sheets 🛫 Room Freshener Machine 🧹 Broom (Soft & Hard) 🔫 Phenyl 💫 Odonil 🧽 Duster ✂️ Cutter Blade (Large) 🔪 Cutter Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Hygiene Equipment, Talc Sheets, Room Freshener Machine, Brooms, Phenyl, Odonil, Duster, Cutter Blades, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet,Room Freshner Machine,Broom Soft,Broom Hard,Phenyl,Odonil,Duster,Cutter Blade Big,Cutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Soft broom,hard broom,toilet brush,floor duster,dusting cloth,room freshner,odonil,phenyl,lizol,vim
Read more
Broom sticks,broom soft,phenyl liqued,odonil air freshner,mop with handle,room freshner,automatic a
Read more
Phenyl,handwash,odonil,soap dettol,harpic big,broom,duster big,handash refill pack,phenyl balls,hit
Read more
Odonil,sunny phenyl,harpic,colin,soft broom,yellow duster,check duster,floor duster,handwash can,ur
Read more
Broom soft,harpic,phenyl,lizol,hand wash,odonil,room freshner,wiper,broom stick,napthalene balls
Read more
Colin,phenyl,room freshner,odonil,acid,pocha,lizol,broom soft,harpic,hard broom,dettol antiseptic l
Read more
Colin,phenyl,room freshner,odonil,acid,pocha,lizol,broom soft,harpic,hard broom,dettol antiseptic l
Read more
Broom nariyal,soft broom,phenyl,acid,harpic,napthalene balls,air freshner,odonil air pocket,mops,wi
Read more
of your Industry type