Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Package Sub Station; Schneider Electric Infrastructure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Green Engineers
Contract Value
849600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ankit Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade
Organisation:
National Institute Of Design (nid)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES | 12-03-2024 23:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Green Engineers | 13-03-2024 09:01:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VERT AUTOMATION | 13-03-2024 00:13:58 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Green Engineers | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Package Sub Station; Schneider Electric Infrastructure | 849600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Package Sub Station; Schneider Electric Infrastructure | 1003000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Package Sub Station; Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Annually; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 849600.000 |