Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol 500gms Make Fevicoal,Brown Tape 2 Inch Good Quality,Brown Tape 1 Inch Good Quality,Transper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 16:19:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOLDEN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 17:37:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 06-02-2024 11:42:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEET ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 14:34:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SADHU RAM AND SONS | - | 07-02-2024 17:46:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 16:06:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol 500gms Make Fevicoal,Brown Tape 2 inch Good Quality,Brown Tape 1 inch Good Quality,Transper | 99760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol 500gms Make Fevicoal,Brown Tape 2 inch Good Quality,Brown Tape 1 inch Good Quality,Transper | 105385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fevicol 500gms Make Fevicoal,Brown Tape 2 inch Good Quality,Brown Tape 1 inch Good Quality,Transper | 115590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SADHU RAM AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol 500gms Make Fevicoal,Brown Tape 2 inch Good Quality,Brown Tape 1 inch Good Quality,Transper | 128310.00 | L4 |