Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Bearing 3 Nup2222 M P6 Urb Make, Or Equivalent In Nsk Or Ina Or Skf Or Fag Or Ntn (26/A/2048
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PERFECT BEARING CO
318305
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : NUP 2222 ECML Title : NUP 2222 ECML | 17-08-2024 14:14:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSK Model : NUP2222M NSK (Without P6) Title : NUP2222M NSK (Without P6) | 09-08-2024 16:10:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PERFECT BEARING CO | Make : NSK Model : NU2222EM Title : ROLLER BEARING NU2222EM | 19-08-2024 15:55:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PMK MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSK Model : NUP2222EM Title : Cylindrical Roller Bearing | 17-08-2024 15:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Quality Tools And Bearing Centre | Make : FAG Model : NUP2222-E-XL-M1 Title : NUP2222-E-XL-M1 | 08-08-2024 15:24:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Item Categories : ROLLER BEARING 3 NUP2222-M-P6-URB MAKE, OR EQUIVALENT IN NSK OR INA OR SKF OR FAG OR NTN (26/A/2048 | 557276.27 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PERFECT BEARING CO | Item Categories : ROLLER BEARING 3 NUP2222-M-P6-URB MAKE, OR EQUIVALENT IN NSK OR INA OR SKF OR FAG OR NTN (26/A/2048 | 269750.00 | L1 |
| 3 | DURGA MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ROLLER BEARING 3 NUP2222-M-P6-URB MAKE, OR EQUIVALENT IN NSK OR INA OR SKF OR FAG OR NTN (26/A/2048 | 309591.53 | L2 |
| 4 | Quality Tools And Bearing Centre | Item Categories : ROLLER BEARING 3 NUP2222-M-P6-URB MAKE, OR EQUIVALENT IN NSK OR INA OR SKF OR FAG OR NTN (26/A/2048 | 343506.24 | L3 |
| 5 | PMK MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ROLLER BEARING 3 NUP2222-M-P6-URB MAKE, OR EQUIVALENT IN NSK OR INA OR SKF OR FAG OR NTN (26/A/2048 | 518588.14 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROLLER BEARING NU2222EM | NSK | NU2222EM | 6 | ₹ 194700.000 |
| SINGLE ROW ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7304BW | NSK | 7304BW | 30 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| SINGLE ROW RADIAL BALL BEARING 6205ZZ | NSK JAPAN | 6205ZZ | 30 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| BALL BEARING UCF 210-50mm | FYH JAPAN | UCF 210-50mm | 20 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING 6208ZZ | NSK | 6208ZZ | 30 | ₹ 13275.000 |
| DOUBLE ROW SELF ALIGNING BEARING 1210K | NSK | 1210K | 30 | ₹ 33630.000 |
Angular contact ball bearing 33214s, ntn make or equivalent in nsk or skf or ina or fag (26/a/2048-
Read more
Needle bearing nk 24/16, make: fag/skf/ntn/nsk ina,needle bearing nk 18/16, make: fag/skf/ntn/nsk i
Read more
Needle bearing nk 24/16, make: fag/skf/ntn/nsk ina,needle bearing nk 18/16, make: fag/skf/ntn/nsk i
Read more
01 -angular contact ball bearings 7016ctynsulp4-nsk make or equivalent in skf or ina or fag or ntn
Read more
Zarn3570-tv-a, ina make or equivalent in nsk or skf or fag or ntn or timken only,zarn2557-tv-a, ina
Read more
Bearing 6205, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/koyo only,bearing 6206zzc3, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk
Read more
Double row angular contact ball bearing 33214, skf make or equivalent in nsk or ina or fag or ntn (
Read more
01 -angular contact ball bearing _7207c_ nsk make or equivalent in skf or ina or fag or ntn -5_a_21
Read more
Bearing 6208 make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/koyo only.,bearing 6208zz, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/k
Read more
Bearing nutr 25. make- ina/fag/skf/rhp or nsk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type