Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Needle Roller Thrust Roller Bearing Ina Model No. Zarf3590 L Tv A. Make: Ina/Skf/Fag/Nsk/Ntn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NEEDLE ROLLER THRUST ROLLER BEARING INA Title : NEEDLE ROLLER THRUST ROLLER BEARING INA MODEL NO. ZARF3590-L-TV-A. MAKE: INA/SKF/FAG/NSK/NTN | 24-01-2024 18:58:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURGA BEARINGS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INA Model : INA Title : ZARF3590-L-TV-A | 30-01-2024 12:56:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INA Model : ZARF3590-L-TV-A Title : ZARF3590-L-TV-A | 22-01-2024 18:16:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | expo sales agency | Make : INA Model : ZARF3590-L-TV-A Title : ZARF3590 - NEEDLE ROLLER/ AXIAL CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING | 30-01-2024 15:51:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROLLMANN TRADING COMPANY | Make : FAG Model : ZARF3590-L-TV-A Title : ZARF3590-L-TV-A | 19-01-2024 15:02:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) | Make : FAG Model : INA ZARF3590-L-TV-A Title : INA ZARF3590-L-TV-A | 30-01-2024 16:08:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) | Item Categories : NEEDLE ROLLER THRUST ROLLER BEARING INA MODEL NO. ZARF3590-L-TV-A. MAKE: INA/SKF/FAG/NSK/NTN | 219961.44 | L1 |
| 2 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : NEEDLE ROLLER THRUST ROLLER BEARING INA MODEL NO. ZARF3590-L-TV-A. MAKE: INA/SKF/FAG/NSK/NTN | 223614.72 | L2 |
| 3 | ROLLMANN TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : NEEDLE ROLLER THRUST ROLLER BEARING INA MODEL NO. ZARF3590-L-TV-A. MAKE: INA/SKF/FAG/NSK/NTN | 229604.40 | L3 |
| 4 | DURGA BEARINGS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : NEEDLE ROLLER THRUST ROLLER BEARING INA MODEL NO. ZARF3590-L-TV-A. MAKE: INA/SKF/FAG/NSK/NTN | 269040.00 | L4 |
| 5 | expo sales agency | Item Categories : NEEDLE ROLLER THRUST ROLLER BEARING INA MODEL NO. ZARF3590-L-TV-A. MAKE: INA/SKF/FAG/NSK/NTN | 278904.00 | L5 |