Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Children Swing,Slide 9 Ft,See Saw 2 Set,Spring Rider 2 Set,Merry Go Round,Climbers,Composite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 19-02-2024 23:05:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 19-02-2024 10:38:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 23:01:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE UNIQUE HOME & DECORE | - | 19-02-2024 22:53:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 17-02-2024 17:26:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHILDREN SWING,SLIDE 9FT,SEE SAW 2 SET,SPRING RIDER 2 SET,MERRY GO ROUND,CLIMBERS,COMPOSITE | 585000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE UNIQUE HOME & DECORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHILDREN SWING,SLIDE 9FT,SEE SAW 2 SET,SPRING RIDER 2 SET,MERRY GO ROUND,CLIMBERS,COMPOSITE | 586200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHILDREN SWING,SLIDE 9FT,SEE SAW 2 SET,SPRING RIDER 2 SET,MERRY GO ROUND,CLIMBERS,COMPOSITE | 587000.00 | L3 |