Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Port L3 Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5960314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2025 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2025
Expired 502 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS | Make : ZYXEL Model : XGS4600 Series 28-port GbE L3 Managed Switch with Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 07-04-2025 12:03:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AEM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH Model : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 19-04-2025 13:23:16 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHULLAR ENTERPRISES | Make : MRO-TEK Model : LEVENDER 244X-AC-D Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 17-04-2025 13:37:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HTIS TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Quantum Model : QN-CS-4810GF Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 22-04-2025 12:15:43 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAPLECLOUD TECHNOLOGIES | Make : DevRay Model : DR3900-48M6X Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 22-04-2025 12:44:03 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS | Make : ZEN EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 24 Port L3 Switch Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 22-04-2025 11:51:23 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QUANTUM NETWORKS Model : QN-CS-4810GF Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 16-04-2025 18:00:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | serverlink system company | Make : Quantum Model : QN-CS-4810GF Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 22-04-2025 12:50:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TEAM5 TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Edgecore Model : ECS5550-54X Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 22-04-2025 10:31:03 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH Title : 24 PORT L3 SWITCH | 22-04-2025 11:58:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 135.36 sqft.vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Mlf rs 15081 emd rs 45243 area 135.36 sqft vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Read moreConstruction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreof your Industry type