Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ญ Procurement Opportunity: 13% Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Bars ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 13% Cold Rolled Stainless Steel Bars (X20 Cr) With The Following Specifications: ๐ Specification: Hw10786 Rev: 07 ๐ Size: 106x53 ๐๏ธ Grade: X20 Cr ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Certifications And Compliance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Stainless Steel Bars, Cold Rolled, 13% Cr, X20 Cr, Hw10786, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hw1070386570 13% Cr Stainless Steel Bars X20 Cr 13 Spec: Hw10786 Rev: 07 Size: 106 X53, Grade: X20 Cr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4962286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 14:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surendra Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXCON STEELS LIMITED | Make : Laxcon Model : Laxcon Title : X20Cr13 Flat bar As per TDC HW10786 | 10-06-2024 16:59:30 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : STEEL BARS Gr. X20Cr13 Model : STEEL BARS Gr. X20Cr13 Title : STEEL BARS Gr. X20Cr13 | 08-06-2024 18:57:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS Title : Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | 11-06-2024 12:32:27 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEEL BARS Title : STAINLESS STEEL BARS | 10-06-2024 17:13:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |