Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Brazing Rod Size (22 X8 X5) Mm For Brazed Rotor As Per Is: 2927 (Latest Version) Grade Ba Cu Ag 8.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106571090 |
|
Reference Number |
75255002 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 61610 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106574179/viewNitPdf_4828699.pdf |
| Start Date | January 08, 2025 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 572 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Silver brazing rod size (22x8x5) mm for brazed rotor as per is: 2927 (latest version) grade ba-cu-ag-8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilver brazing foil conforming to is 2927/1975 ba cu ag 12 having 49% to 51% silver in size 0.25 mm
Read more
Silver brazing foil conforming to is 2927/1975 ba cu ag 12 having 49% to 51% silver in size 0.25 mm
Read more
Silver brazing alloy foil for brazed rotor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilver brazing alloy foil for brazed rotor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type