Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Silver Brazing Foil 🌟 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Silver Brazing Foil Conforming To Is 2927/1975, With A Silver Content Of 49% To 51%. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Quality Certifications In Their Bids. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Quality Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Silver Brazing Foil, Is 2927/1975, Ba Cu Ag 12, Hav, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Materials Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Brazing Foil Conforming To Is 2927/1975 Ba Cu Ag 12 Having 49% To 51% Silver
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDIAN SOLDER AND BRAZE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDINDIAN SOLDER AND BRAZE ALLOYS PRI...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTER METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAJAT Model : RAJAT (IS; 2927 BACUAG12) Title : SILVER BRAZING FOIL | 06-05-2024 14:36:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN SOLDER AND BRAZE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALFA Model : ALFA405 Title : SILVER BRAZING FOIL CONFORMING ALFA 405 | 02-05-2024 16:09:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAJAT ALLOYS Title : SILVER BRAZING FOIL CONFORMING TO IS 2927/1975 BA Cu Ag 12 | 06-05-2024 13:54:58 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE GIRIRAJ METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHBRAZE Model : SILVER BRAZING ALLOYS BACUAG 12 Title : TECHBRAZE SILVER ALLOYS AG-50% BACUAG 12 | 04-05-2024 10:27:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILVER BRAZING FOIL CONFORMING ALFA 405 | ALFA | ALFA405 | 150 | ₹ 6829500.000 |
| SILVER BRAZING FOIL CONFORMING ALFA 405 | ALFA | ALFA405 | 37 | ₹ 1684610.000 |
Silver brazing foil conforming to is 2927/1975 ba cu ag 12 having 49% to 51% silver in size 0.25 mm
Read more
Silver brazing foil conforming to is 2927/1975 ba cu ag 12 having 49% to 51% silver in size 0.25 mm
Read more
Ruptum silver brazing foil size:- 500 mm length x 10 mm width x 0.8 mm thick. silver content:- 49 percent to 51 percent as per is:- 2927-1975 gr: ba cu ag-9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRuptum silver brazing foil size:- 500 mm length x 10 mm width x 0.8 mm thick. silver content:- 49 percent to 51 percent as per is:- 2927-1975 gr: ba cu ag-9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRuptum silver brazing foil size:- 500 mm length x 10 mm width x 0.8 mm thick. silver content:- 49 percent to 51 percent as per is:- 2927-1975 gr: ba cu ag-9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRuptum silver brazing foil size:- 500 mm length x 10 mm width x 0.8 mm thick. silver content:- 49 percent to 51 percent as per is:- 2927-1975 gr: ba cu ag-9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type