Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Sheets,Sketch Pens,Trophies,Juice,Biscuits,Pens,Crayons
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Excise and Taxation Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4196561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANESH COMPUTERS
Contract Value
9200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Lakhnotra
Department:
Excise And Taxation Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH COMPUTERS | - | 18-11-2023 17:05:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 17:02:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 17:01:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH COMPUTERS(MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEETS,SKETCH PENS,TROPHIES,JUICE,BISCUITS,PENS,CRAYONS | 9200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEETS,SKETCH PENS,TROPHIES,JUICE,BISCUITS,PENS,CRAYONS | 12470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEETS,SKETCH PENS,TROPHIES,JUICE,BISCUITS,PENS,CRAYONS | 15900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRAWING SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| SKETCH PENS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| TROPHIES | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| JUICE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| BISCUITS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| PENS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| CRAYONS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |