Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Sheet,Sketch Pen,Prize Trophies,Frooti,Biscuit,Pen,Crayons,Certificate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Excise and Taxation Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SITA RAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
4770
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Samridhi
Department:
Excise And Taxation Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 17:05:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 16:51:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 16:57:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITA RAM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,SKETCH PEN,PRIZE TROPHIES,FROOTI,BISCUIT,PEN,CRAYONS,CERTIFICATE | 4770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,SKETCH PEN,PRIZE TROPHIES,FROOTI,BISCUIT,PEN,CRAYONS,CERTIFICATE | 6840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING SHEET,SKETCH PEN,PRIZE TROPHIES,FROOTI,BISCUIT,PEN,CRAYONS,CERTIFICATE | 9000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| DRAWING SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 120.000 |
| CRAYONS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| SKETCH PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 450.000 |
| CERTIFICATE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 900.000 |
| PRIZE TROPHIES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| FROOTI | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |
| BISCUIT | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |