Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Photocopier Machine Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Sep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY
1030605.83
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAPHICS INDIA | 01-11-2023 17:00:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K S Enterprises | 01-11-2023 13:28:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY | 02-11-2023 11:21:53 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Sep | 1030605.84 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum & Tonner, Mid Range); Xerox; OEM Authorised Service Provider | Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine | 5 | ₹ 135661.380 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum & Tonner, High range); Xerox; OEM Authorised Service Provider | Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine | 15 | ₹ 482702.130 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Colour , Laser , Separate Drum & Tonner, High range); Xerox; OEM Authorised Service Provider | Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine | 7 | ₹ 313388.350 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Lower range; Xerox; OEM Authorised Service Provider | Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine | 7 | ₹ 67304.810 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Photocopier Machines ( Monochrome , Laser , Separate Drum & Tonner, Lower range); Xerox; OEM Authorised Service Provider | Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine | 3 | ₹ 31549.160 |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreAnnual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance of begar-meega-kigga (km 0.00-9.06, 9.12-12.92) sringeri taluk
Annual maintenance of begar-meega-kigga (km 0.00-9.06, 9.12-12.92) sringeri taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of supervisor quarters attached to the je quarters in pavagada town
Annual maintenance of supervisor quarters at pavagada town
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hariharapura-chavalamane-kammaradi road (km 0.00-15.96 km) in koppa taluk
Annual maintenance of hariharapura-chavalamane-kammaradi road (km 0.00-15.96 km) in koppa taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hunasanahalli-chikkahalli sh3 road from ch 220.65 to ch232.45 in pavagada taluk
Annual maintenance of hunasanahalli-chikkahalli sh3 road from ch 220.65 to ch232.45 in pavagada taluk
Read moreof your Industry type