Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sleeve Linner Assy,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Guide Valve,Seal Valve,Exhaust Valve,Valve Inlet,Noz
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4008776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 26, 2023 00:51
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 05-10-2023 14:57:42 MSE Qualified
2 J. S. TRADERS - 05-10-2023 17:28:12 MSE Qualified
3 ONKAR ENTERPRISES - 05-10-2023 11:06:34 MSE Qualified
4 SIDHU ENTERPRISES - 05-10-2023 14:41:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ONKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLEEVE LINNER ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,GUIDE VALVE,SEAL VALVE,EXHAUST VALVE,VALVE INLET,NOZ 181785.60 L1
2 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLEEVE LINNER ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,GUIDE VALVE,SEAL VALVE,EXHAUST VALVE,VALVE INLET,NOZ 186050.00 L2
3 J. S. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLEEVE LINNER ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,GUIDE VALVE,SEAL VALVE,EXHAUST VALVE,VALVE INLET,NOZ 186440.00 L3
4 SIDHU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLEEVE LINNER ASSY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,GUIDE VALVE,SEAL VALVE,EXHAUST VALVE,VALVE INLET,NOZ 219320.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise