Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Mother Board Cards For Telpro El Type Aal Speedometer 💻🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of A Set Of Mother Board Card Components For The Telpro El Type Aal Speedometer. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Tender Includes The Following Items: (I) M.B. Card With Connection Guide M, Aal Part No 3410002300/05 = 01 No (Ii) M.B. Card Without Connection, Guide 5, Aal Part No. 3410002400/01 = 01 No/Set Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Mother Board Cards, Telpro El Type Aal Speedometer, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Electronic Components, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Mother Board Card Consisting Of Two Items For Telpro El Type Aal Make Speedometer (I) M.B. Card With Connection Guide M, Aal Part No 3410002300/05 = 01 No/(Ii) M.B. Card Without Connection, Guide 5, Aal Part No. 3410002400/01 = 01 No/Set.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106260671 |
|
Reference Number |
25233554 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106260671/viewNitPdf_4473593.pdf |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mother board card assembly (telpro-master) as per aal part no: 3410096100/01, make: aal.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMother board card (telpro master) to aal part no. 3410096100/01 for aal make speedometer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion of item : mother board card assly with connector (master telpro el& elc) aal pt. no.-3410002300/05
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMother board card assembly (telpro-master) as per aal part no: 3410096100/01
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSets of card assembly having 03 nos in a (i) input card assy (telpro-(m)-el,ae) to aal part no. 3410096400/01 :-01 no.(ii) p s card assy (common for telpro) to aal part no. 3410096600/01 :-01 no (iii) out put card assy (telpro-ae) to aal part no. 3410096700/03 :- 01 no. etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of following 06 items for telpro speedometer consisting of 1) display card assy (telpro (m) - m&s rev-4) to aal part no: 3410096200/02 - qty - 02 nos / set. 2) p.s. card assy (common for telpro (m) - dl, el, ae) to aal part no: 3410096600/01 - qty - 02 nos / set. 3) mother board card assy (telpro (m)-master to aal part no: 3410096100/01 - qty - 01 no / set.4) mother board card assy (telpro (m)-slave to aal part no: 3410096100/31 - qty - 01 no / set. 5) output card (telpro (m) - master to a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSets of control unit having 03 nos in a (i) c.t unit (part of telpro- ae) to aal part no. 2210001000/01 :-01 no.(ii) p.t unit (part of telpro-ae) to aal part no. 3430001000/02 :-01 no (iii) s.c unit (part of telpro-ae) to aal part no. 3420001000/01 :- 01 no. for aal make speedometers of emu/memu motor coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOut put car [telpro (m) - master] to aal part no.3410096700/01.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower supply card, aal part no.-3410096600/01.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePulse generator assembly, for aal telpro speedometer to aal part no.1910001000/02
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type